66 Peach St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $156,537 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Peach St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $296,884, approximately $287 per square foot. 66 Peach St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Morales Tina and Morales Javier
Bought by
66 Peach St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Zamora Renee
Bought by
Morales Tina and Morales Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Rangel Margaret
Bought by
Morales Javier and Morales Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Zamora Renee and Palacios Monica
Bought by
Rangel Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 Peach St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Tina | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Morales Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Rangel Margaret | -- | Flowers Mcdowell Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Javier | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $141,070 | $25,790 | $115,280 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $143,550 | $25,790 | $117,760 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $150,870 | $25,790 | $125,080 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $136,470 | $25,320 | $111,150 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $98,860 | $21,970 | $76,890 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $86,300 | $20,020 | $66,280 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $79,940 | $19,640 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $69,290 | $11,590 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $67,070 | $11,050 | $56,020 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $62,550 | $9,190 | $53,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,070 | $9,100 | $49,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,490 | $9,100 | $50,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map