66 Pine Grove Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,692,016 - $2,217,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Pine Grove Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,968,754, approximately $732 per square foot. 66 Pine Grove Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Osborne Foster Story and Osborne Pamela
Bought by
Kuhn Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Cullen William C and Cullen Elaine R
Bought by
Osborne Foster Story and Kuhn Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuhn Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne Foster Story | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,192 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $21,051 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $21,051 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $20,837 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $21,002 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $21,211 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2019 | $21,236 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2018 | $21,100 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $21,236 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2016 | $20,924 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2015 | $20,516 | $486,500 | $204,800 | $281,700 |
| 2014 | $23,502 | $572,100 | $204,800 | $367,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map