S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Pechukas Slivka
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,495,000
Set on a gracious, wooded lot just around the corner from town landings in either direction with Fox Island conservation trails just a short stroll away, this beautiful contemporary home is ready for a new, and fortunate, steward. Architect/owner designed and custom built in 2014 this immaculate and spacious home offers the comfort and ease of modern living set in a timeless area of Wellfleet where boating and bay breezes, sunsets and marsh walks and a bit of slow time are still the order of the day. Come home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Pechukas Slivka
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services Listed on: 05/22/2019
Co-Listed By
Amy Marseglia
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Last Buyer's Agent
Chandler Crowell
Cape Cod Oceanview Realty (INACTIVE)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brager Robert | $770,000 | -- | |
| Brager Robert | $770,000 | -- | |
| Levin Stephanie A | -- | -- | |
| Levin Stephanie A | -- | -- | |
| Levin Stephanie A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Levin Stephanie A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Paine Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Robert S Paine Irt | -- | -- | |
| Paine Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Paine Ft | -- | -- | |
| Paine Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ishkanian Ara H | $15,000 | -- | |
| Ishkanian Ara H | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levin Stephanie A | $555,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.6% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,319 | $1,170,000 | $364,400 | $805,600 |
| 2024 | $7,714 | $1,129,500 | $347,000 | $782,500 |
| 2023 | $6,927 | $995,300 | $294,100 | $701,200 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $756,200 | $246,800 | $509,400 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $681,200 | $220,300 | $460,900 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $642,100 | $210,800 | $431,300 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $631,500 | $210,800 | $420,700 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $628,200 | $210,800 | $417,400 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $624,800 | $210,800 | $414,000 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $605,700 | $208,800 | $396,900 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $596,300 | $206,700 | $389,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Pechukas Slivka
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Amy Marseglia
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chandler Crowell
Cape Cod Oceanview Realty (INACTIVE)
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21903742
APN: WELL-000350-000072-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.