66 Pleasant St Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,094 - $1,092,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Pleasant St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $902,274, approximately $322 per square foot. 66 Pleasant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Rickard Robert
Bought by
Matrundola Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,189
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$860,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matrundola Andrew | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matrundola Andrew | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $750,900 | $362,100 | $388,800 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $722,400 | $333,600 | $388,800 |
| 2023 | $7,702 | $693,900 | $305,100 | $388,800 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $665,400 | $276,600 | $388,800 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $632,300 | $238,600 | $393,700 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $633,100 | $229,100 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $6,941 | $618,600 | $210,100 | $408,500 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $526,200 | $210,100 | $316,100 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $443,700 | $200,600 | $243,100 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $384,200 | $200,600 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $365,000 | $181,600 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $337,800 | $162,600 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map