Estimated Value: $474,912 - $506,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Post Oak Way, Inez, TX 77968 and is currently estimated at $487,978, approximately $250 per square foot. 66 Post Oak Way is a home located in Victoria County with nearby schools including Rodolfo Torres Elementary School, STEM Middle School, and Victoria East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Peters Justin and Peters Jessica G
Bought by
Peters Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Mcc Realty Lp
Bought by
Peters Justin A and Peters Jessica G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Justin A | -- | Crossroads Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $426,130 | $28,570 | $397,560 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $402,996 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $366,360 | $28,570 | $337,790 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $369,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $335,730 | $28,570 | $307,160 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $327,640 | $28,570 | $299,070 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $338,600 | $36,040 | $302,560 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $317,270 | $36,040 | $281,230 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $323,660 | $36,040 | $287,620 |
| 2016 | $6,440 | $326,880 | $36,040 | $290,840 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $333,180 | $35,960 | $297,220 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $328,610 | $39,480 | $289,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map