J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jose Garcia
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
(978) 687-8484
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,218 - $902,000
Great North Lawrence commuter friendly location with access to Route 495 and 93. This 3 Family home offers 3/3/1 per unit, new siding, roof, and windows. Excellent income property close to public transportation, schools, and shopping/entertainment. Call today to schedule your showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen Listed on: 08/13/2014
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Luis | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mendez Asnaldo | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Asnaldo | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mendez Asnaldo | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mendez Asnaldo | $109,900 | -- | |
| Mendez Asnaldo | $109,900 | -- | |
| Cepeda Maria | $123,700 | -- | |
| Cepeda Maria | $123,700 | -- | |
| Lemieux Thomas | $75,000 | -- | |
| Lemieux Thomas | $75,000 | -- | |
| Recupero | $30,000 | -- | |
| Recupero | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Asnaldo | $82,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemieux Thomas | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Lemieux Thomas | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Santiago Luis | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $265,000 | -10.1% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $621,700 | $98,000 | $523,700 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $550,500 | $103,000 | $447,500 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $514,200 | $99,400 | $414,800 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $452,800 | $93,700 | $359,100 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $401,100 | $93,700 | $307,400 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $366,800 | $78,100 | $288,700 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $326,400 | $58,000 | $268,400 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $305,000 | $52,600 | $252,400 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $265,700 | $49,800 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $245,700 | $38,900 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $241,600 | $38,900 | $202,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jose Garcia
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
(978) 687-8484
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Neily Soto
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-9440
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71728285
APN: LAWR-000189-000000-000038-000001-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.