66 S Capri Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $262,497 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 S Capri Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $293,374, approximately $188 per square foot. 66 S Capri Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Treadwell James G
Bought by
Baker Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Gorilla Capital Of Volusia County 31 Llc
Bought by
Treadwell James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,336
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Crowley Margaret
Bought by
Gorilla Capital Of Volusia County 31 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1992
Bought by
Baker Ines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Bought by
Baker Ines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1991
Bought by
Baker Ines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Bought by
Baker Ines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1978
Bought by
Baker Ines
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Ines | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Treadwell James G | $107,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gorilla Capital Of Volusia County 31 Llc | $67,100 | Attorney | |
| Baker Ines | $85,000 | -- | |
| Baker Ines | $69,300 | -- | |
| Baker Ines | $80,000 | -- | |
| Baker Ines | $100 | -- | |
| Baker Ines | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Treadwell James G | $105,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,897 | $237,219 | $47,025 | $190,194 |
| 2025 | $3,897 | $238,149 | $47,025 | $191,124 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $244,573 | $47,025 | $197,548 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $244,358 | $47,025 | $197,333 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $201,103 | $36,765 | $164,338 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $164,671 | $36,765 | $127,906 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $164,094 | $36,765 | $127,329 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $147,628 | $31,347 | $116,281 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $139,168 | $23,220 | $115,948 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $128,178 | $19,422 | $108,756 |
| 2016 | $811 | $82,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $81,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $81,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map