66 Shore Dr Warren, RI 02885
Touisset Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,007 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Shore Dr, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $538,752, approximately $422 per square foot. 66 Shore Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and East Bay Career Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $438,500 | $247,400 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $438,500 | $247,400 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $438,500 | $247,400 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $380,000 | $262,900 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $6,734 | $380,000 | $262,900 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $380,000 | $262,900 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $327,600 | $223,700 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $327,600 | $223,700 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $6,162 | $327,600 | $223,700 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $6,003 | $300,600 | $187,700 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $6,003 | $300,600 | $187,700 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $300,600 | $187,700 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map