66 Shore Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $666,817
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Shore Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $624,954, approximately $456 per square foot. 66 Shore Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Adams Sarah L
Bought by
Dieumegard Mari and Dieumegard Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,183
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Glidden Margaret D
Bought by
Adams Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieumegard Mari | -- | -- | |
| Adams Sarah L | -- | -- | |
| Adams Sarah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dieumegard Mari | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Sarah L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $523,900 | $267,400 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $477,000 | $220,500 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $449,900 | $205,300 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $399,700 | $182,200 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $321,400 | $146,900 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $292,500 | $144,800 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $292,500 | $144,800 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $283,500 | $152,100 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $246,300 | $138,800 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $246,300 | $138,800 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $246,300 | $138,800 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $246,300 | $138,800 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,300 | $138,800 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map