66 Spring St Unit 3 Cambridge, MA 02141
East Cambridge NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Hardwood Floors
- Smoke Free
About This Home
3.5 BEDROOM 2 BATH - RENOVATED W/ IN-UNIT LAUNDRY EAST CAMBRIDGE!!!
Call today about this beautiful East Cambridge apartment. Plenty of space, natural light, and a charm all its own greet you every time you come home to this 3-bedroom apartment. Neighborhood amenities include dining, shopping, access to public transit, and more!
• Refrigerator
Ref# 70-3-141
First Month's Rent: $5,425
Last Month's Rent: $
Security Deposit: $5,425
Lock & Key Fee: $225
Total: $11,075
Move-in costs may be negotiable for well-qualified applicants.
Additional fees (non-mandatory):
Cat Rent: $50
Dog Rent: $100
Parking Fee:$n/a
In compliance with the new Massachusetts regulation—940 CMR 38.00 (the “Junk Fee” rule), the move-in costs charged by Encore Realty are:
Brokerage Fee: $2712.50
Condo Details
Property Information
- 4 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $5,425 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Off Market | $5,425 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $5,425 | -1.4% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $5,500 | 0.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | +6.8% | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $5,150 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Rent | $5,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $5,150 | -- | -- |
- 241 Hurley St Unit 1
- 131 Charles St Unit R
- 93 Third St
- 57 Hurley St Unit 3
- 95 2nd St Unit 3
- 213 Third St
- 104 Thorndike St Unit 1
- 104 Thorndike St Unit 2
- 30 2nd St Unit B
- 30 2nd St Unit A
- 30
- 138 Thorndike St
- 17 Otis St Unit 105
- 32 5th St Unit 1
- 3 Mullins Ct Unit 3
- 169 Monsignor Obrien Hwy Unit 513
- 169 Monsignor Obrien Hwy Unit 213
- 75 Winter St
- 10 Rogers St Unit 211
- 10 Rogers St Unit 203
- 56 Spring St Unit 56
- 197 Hurley St Unit NA
- 202 Hurley St
- 110 Sciarappa St Unit 2
- 202 Hurley St Unit 1
- 202 Hurley St Unit 202 Hurley Street
- 89 Sciarappa St Unit 1
- 249 Hurley St
- 256 Hurley St
- 94 Spring St
- 94 Spring St Unit 1
- 75 Thorndike St Unit SI FL1-ID1238041P
- 14 Lopez Ave Unit 3
- 95 Third St
- 93 Third St
- 259 Hurley St Unit 1F
- 89 2nd St Unit 2
- 89 2nd St
- 89 Second St Unit 2
- 87 3rd St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.