66 Spring St Malden, MA 02148
Waitts Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,218,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Spring St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $1,050,333, approximately $336 per square foot. 66 Spring St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Bacon Gretchen L and Bacon Ronald
Bought by
Stewart Brian and Neeranadthara Sathaporn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,969
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Est Bielawski Emil and Bielawski Martin
Bought by
Bacon Ronald K and Bacon Gretchen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,170
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Brian | $440,000 | -- | |
| Bacon Ronald K | $183,500 | -- | |
| Bacon Ronald K | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacon Ronald K | $412,471 | |
| Closed | Stewart Brian | $407,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon Ronald K | $271,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon Ronald K | $187,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $814,800 | $294,600 | $520,200 |
| 2024 | $8,976 | $767,800 | $278,700 | $489,100 |
| 2023 | $8,698 | $713,500 | $254,800 | $458,700 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $674,900 | $230,900 | $444,000 |
| 2021 | $9,022 | $734,100 | $211,000 | $523,100 |
| 2020 | $7,595 | $600,400 | $200,600 | $399,800 |
| 2019 | $7,577 | $571,000 | $191,100 | $379,900 |
| 2018 | $7,323 | $519,700 | $161,200 | $358,500 |
| 2017 | $7,120 | $502,500 | $161,200 | $341,300 |
| 2016 | $6,784 | $447,500 | $153,300 | $294,200 |
| 2015 | $6,462 | $410,800 | $144,500 | $266,300 |
| 2014 | $5,989 | $372,000 | $131,400 | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map