66 Spruce St Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $212,829 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Spruce St, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $228,957, approximately $147 per square foot. 66 Spruce St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Upper Elementary School, and Dickson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Thorstenberg Brien R and Thorstenberg Glenna Pierce
Bought by
White Tony and White Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,815
Outstanding Balance
$84,483
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Mckown Dorothy
Bought by
Thorstenberg Brien R and Thorstenberg Glenna Peirce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,815
Outstanding Balance
$84,483
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Thorstenberg Brien R and Thorstenberg Glenna G Pierce
Bought by
Thorstenberg Brien R and Thorstenberg Glenna Pierce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Jacobs Reggie and Jacobs Elizab
Bought by
Thorstenberg Brien and Thorstenberg G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Prevatte Douglas
Bought by
Jacobs Reggie and Jacobs Elizab
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Tony | $135,000 | -- | |
| Thorstenberg Brien R | -- | -- | |
| Thorstenberg Brien R | -- | -- | |
| Thorstenberg Brien | $71,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Reggie | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Tony | $132,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $16,859 | $793 | $16,066 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $16,368 | $770 | $15,598 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $15,891 | $748 | $15,143 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $15,428 | $720 | $14,708 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $14,651 | $2,820 | $11,831 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $14,651 | $2,820 | $11,831 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $14,919 | $2,820 | $12,099 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $14,805 | $2,724 | $12,081 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $14,373 | $2,601 | $11,772 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $13,954 | $2,461 | $11,493 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $13,548 | $720 | $12,828 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $14,703 | $720 | $13,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map