66 Standring St Cumberland, RI 02864
Monastery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,972 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Standring St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $553,993, approximately $355 per square foot. 66 Standring St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garvin Memorial School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Davis Wayne E and Davis Jessica L
Bought by
Tran Quan and Nickolas Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Outstanding Balance
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,393
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Quan | $314,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Quan | $250,400 | |
| Closed | Tran Quan | $62,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Quan | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Quan | $176,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $408,800 | $130,400 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $408,800 | $130,400 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $408,800 | $130,400 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $295,400 | $103,100 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $295,400 | $103,100 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $295,400 | $103,100 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $262,300 | $87,900 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $262,300 | $87,900 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $262,300 | $87,900 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $237,800 | $85,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $237,800 | $85,000 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $9,212 | $237,800 | $85,000 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | $4,018 | $254,600 | $85,900 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map