66 Summer Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Summer Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $958,642, approximately $480 per square foot. 66 Summer Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Driscoll Steven F and Driscoll Nancy F
Bought by
May Stuart W and Comeau Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Keane Michael W and Keane Donna M
Bought by
Driscoll Steven F and Driscoll Nancy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Stuart W | $305,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Steven F | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Steven F | $260,300 | |
| Closed | Driscoll Steven F | $260,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,303 | $816,800 | $488,600 | $328,200 |
| 2024 | $9,199 | $784,900 | $469,400 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $8,917 | $708,300 | $423,200 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $8,591 | $644,500 | $384,800 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $617,400 | $368,700 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $587,800 | $350,800 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $7,972 | $560,200 | $334,200 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $7,255 | $523,100 | $315,200 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $493,400 | $297,300 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $454,900 | $268,500 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $6,368 | $433,200 | $255,700 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $5,942 | $403,100 | $237,900 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map