S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Suzann Gavin
Northeast Properties Real Estate LLC
(978) 423-1831
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $422,000
Ideal starter home- this 2 bedroom bungalow offers hardwood flooring in the living and formal dining room, newer furnace (2008), 2 bonus rooms with an additional bath in the partially finished basement, ample off street parking and one car garage. Easy to show- convenient location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northeast Properties Real Estate LLC Listed on: 11/28/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarron Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Mccarron Michelle | $122,000 | -- | |
| Burke Dean | $130,000 | -- | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $192,600 | -- | |
| Blanchard Trevor | $284,000 | -- | |
| Casting Carmelo | $212,000 | -- | |
| Bookter Trek | $122,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bookter Trek | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bookter Trek | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $122,000 | -6.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $358,900 | $143,800 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $333,700 | $143,800 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $318,300 | $108,400 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $296,700 | $98,400 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $266,400 | $90,400 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $257,000 | $86,900 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $222,700 | $80,100 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $198,100 | $80,100 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $196,900 | $80,100 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $145,400 | $76,300 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $123,200 | $76,300 | $46,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Suzann Gavin
Northeast Properties Real Estate LLC
(978) 423-1831
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Valerie Lyons
RE/MAX
(774) 259-8937
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71460749
APN: BROC-000025-000415
Ask me questions while you tour the home.