Seller's Agent in 2014
Laura Baliestiero
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(508) 864-6011
37 in this area
418 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,646,725 - $1,933,000
VACATION AT HOME! SPECTACULAR Contemporary home, offers direct water views & frontage. This amazing home as the “WOW†factor you have been looking for! Extremely hard to find -- the perfect balance of walls of glass, sophistication, an open floor plan, designer amenities, plus casual comfort -- this fine residence has it all!! You will love it all, from the dream kitchen, to sumptuous master suite with breathtakling views, to the fireplaced living room and screen porch. 2 floors of perfection! Swim, fish, skate or just admire the 4 seasons. Every day will feel like a vacation. Hurry on this rare and wonderful offering!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord Listed on: 06/11/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
1.2 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Marissa | $1,038,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Marissa | $1,038,000 | -- | |
| Hanna Douglas | $889,000 | -- | |
| Hanna Douglas | $889,000 | -- | |
| Eramo Michael | $450,000 | -- | |
| Wert William | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Marissa | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Wert William | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Douglas | $523,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wert William | $126,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Sold | $1,038,000 | 0.0% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | Off Market | $1,038,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $1,430,100 | $689,700 | $740,400 |
| 2024 | $17,983 | $1,369,600 | $689,700 | $679,900 |
| 2023 | $15,981 | $1,233,100 | $553,200 | $679,900 |
| 2022 | $14,782 | $1,001,500 | $442,500 | $559,000 |
| 2021 | $14,629 | $993,800 | $442,500 | $551,300 |
| 2020 | $13,806 | $970,200 | $442,500 | $527,700 |
| 2019 | $13,830 | $974,600 | $446,900 | $527,700 |
| 2018 | $13,211 | $924,500 | $447,400 | $477,100 |
| 2017 | $12,642 | $898,500 | $441,600 | $456,900 |
| 2016 | $12,897 | $926,500 | $441,600 | $484,900 |
| 2015 | $12,064 | $844,200 | $408,900 | $435,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Laura Baliestiero
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(508) 864-6011
37 in this area
418 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chris Ridick
Compass
(351) 207-1153
39 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71696697
APN: CONC-000006E-001985-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.