66 Village Square Rd Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $849,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,569
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Village Square Rd, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $775,435, approximately $217 per square foot. 66 Village Square Rd is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
John Sharp
Bought by
Sharp John Kelly and Sharp Elizabeth Welch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,308
Outstanding Balance
$107,383
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$668,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Wood Collin H and Wood Kathyrn K
Bought by
Sharp John and Sharp Elizabeth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Symphony Homes Llc
Bought by
Wood Collin H and Wood Kathyrn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,372
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Centerville Commons Llc
Bought by
Symphony Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp John Kelly | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Sharp John | -- | Mountain America Title | |
| Wood Collin H | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Symphony Homes Llc | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp John Kelly | $136,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Collin H | $548,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $387,200 | $100,650 | $286,550 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $389,400 | $71,500 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $698,000 | $119,000 | $579,000 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $396,550 | $67,100 | $329,450 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $563,000 | $98,000 | $465,000 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $492,000 | $81,100 | $410,900 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $472,000 | $78,000 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $446,000 | $81,000 | $365,000 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $216,975 | $18,333 | $198,642 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $217,470 | $18,333 | $199,137 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $203,214 | $18,333 | $184,881 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,688 | $49,115 | $161,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map