66 Virgil St Stamford, CT 06902
Westside Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Virgil St, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $818,748, approximately $454 per square foot. 66 Virgil St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Mcgregor Una L
Bought by
Sittol Noel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Sabino Aniello
Bought by
Mcgregor Delroy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sittol Noel M | -- | -- | |
| Mcgregor Delroy A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mcgregor Delroy A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgregor Delroy A | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,054 | $420,300 | $206,900 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $420,300 | $206,900 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $10,608 | $420,300 | $206,900 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $8,546 | $314,530 | $149,890 | $164,640 |
| 2021 | $13,893 | $314,530 | $149,890 | $164,640 |
| 2020 | $8,288 | $314,530 | $149,890 | $164,640 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $314,530 | $149,890 | $164,640 |
| 2018 | $19,003 | $314,530 | $149,890 | $164,640 |
| 2017 | $19,197 | $235,010 | $111,020 | $123,990 |
| 2016 | $6,138 | $235,010 | $111,020 | $123,990 |
| 2015 | $5,976 | $235,010 | $111,020 | $123,990 |
| 2014 | $5,826 | $235,010 | $111,020 | $123,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map