K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Laplante
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,027,000
Cape-Cod style home in Horace Mann area of Melrose located on a dead-end street. Renovated, open concept kitchen/dining area. Mdrm area off kitchen with access to the front, back & garage. 2 large bedrooms on second floor and a full bathroom on each floor. Partially finished basement with media center-including TV, speakers and media equip/wetbar and bar fridge. Fenced in backyard with lg deck and built in pool (pool needs repair). This is a great entertaining home both inside & out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Laplante
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate License #448553778 Listed on: 01/19/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Richard | $400,000 | -- | |
| Ennis Richard | $400,000 | -- | |
| Ennis Richard | $400,000 | -- | |
| Noone Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Noone Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Pullen Jeffrey | $450,000 | -- | |
| Pullen Jeffrey | $450,000 | -- | |
| Digiovanni Mark | $187,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ennis Richard | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Ennis Richard | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullen Jeffrey | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Digiovanni Mark | $163,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.2% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -3.8% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2013 01/19/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $788,100 | $440,600 | $347,500 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $763,700 | $428,000 | $335,700 |
| 2023 | $7,634 | $732,600 | $415,400 | $317,200 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $685,100 | $377,700 | $307,400 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $637,300 | $352,500 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $7,040 | $637,100 | $352,500 | $284,600 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $569,800 | $314,700 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $5,741 | $506,700 | $270,700 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $469,600 | $251,800 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $462,600 | $251,800 | $210,800 |
| 2015 | $5,572 | $429,900 | $239,200 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $404,700 | $214,000 | $190,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Laplante
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jamie Cholette
Boston Harbor Real Estate
(617) 913-2958
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71473989
APN: MELR-000014F-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.