66 Windward Ln Unit 53 Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $524,766 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Windward Ln Unit 53, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $573,442, approximately $328 per square foot. 66 Windward Ln Unit 53 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Hunsinger Scott
Bought by
Hunsinger Scott and Hunsinger Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Drinkwater Laura S and Watkins Cheryn E
Bought by
Hunsinger Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,318
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Crescent Resources Llc
Bought by
Watkins John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsinger Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Hunsinger Scott | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Drinkwater Laura S | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins John A | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunsinger Scott | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $17,752 | $7,000 | $10,752 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $12,636 | $7,000 | $5,636 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $12,636 | $7,000 | $5,636 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $12,636 | $7,000 | $5,636 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $12,636 | $7,000 | $5,636 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $10,568 | $6,000 | $4,568 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $14,850 | $9,000 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $14,850 | $9,000 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $5,721 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,200 | $17,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $7,200 | $17,761 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map