66 Woodside Dr Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Woodside Dr, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $691,587, approximately $224 per square foot. 66 Woodside Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Shawnee High School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Gotthardt Charles W
Bought by
Jackson George H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,170
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Cosby Mamie L
Bought by
Gotthardt Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2006
Sold by
Cosby Mamie
Bought by
Cosby Mamie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson George H | $350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gotthardt Charles W | $300,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Cosby Mamie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson George H | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gotthardt Charles W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,430 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $10,470 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $10,470 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $10,153 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $10,332 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2020 | $10,467 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2019 | $10,153 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $9,966 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2017 | $9,654 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2016 | $9,347 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2015 | $9,264 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
| 2014 | $8,888 | $345,100 | $79,800 | $265,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map