660 28th St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith Neighborhood
13
Beds
12
Baths
6,048
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 660 28th St, Ogden, UT 84403. 660 28th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $476,000 | $350,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $466,998 | $350,000 | $116,998 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $807,000 | $192,000 | $615,000 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $579,818 | $120,000 | $459,818 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $494,000 | $120,000 | $374,000 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $449,001 | $67,389 | $381,612 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $371,000 | $61,958 | $309,042 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $308,000 | $55,501 | $252,499 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $246,000 | $45,309 | $200,691 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $117,541 | $12,100 | $105,441 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $108,981 | $12,100 | $96,881 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $103,125 | $11,000 | $92,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map