660 60th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,730,000 - $1,867,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$2,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,811,667, approximately $2,012 per square foot. 660 60th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 971 School of Math, Science, and Healthy Living, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Liu Miao Yi and Ma Jie Ping
Bought by
Liu Miao Yi and Ma Jie Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Ma Jie Chang
Bought by
Liu Miaoyi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Ma Jie Ping and Ma Jie Yi
Bought by
Ma Jie Chang and Ma Jie Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Ma Jie Ping and Ma Ying Chong
Bought by
Ma Jie Ping and Ma Jie Yi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Miao Yi | -- | -- | |
| Liu Miao Yi | -- | -- | |
| Liu Miao Yi | -- | -- | |
| Liu Miaoyi | -- | -- | |
| Liu Miaoyi | -- | -- | |
| Liu Miaoyi | -- | -- | |
| Ma Jie Chang | -- | -- | |
| Ma Jie Chang | -- | -- | |
| Ma Jie Ping | -- | -- | |
| Ma Jie Ping | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,082 | $111,000 | $22,200 | $88,800 |
| 2025 | $8,016 | $100,560 | $22,200 | $78,360 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $90,900 | $22,200 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $80,340 | $22,200 | $58,140 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $84,060 | $22,200 | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $92,220 | $22,200 | $70,020 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $87,780 | $22,200 | $65,580 |
| 2019 | $6,958 | $87,780 | $22,200 | $65,580 |
| 2018 | $6,397 | $31,380 | $9,157 | $22,223 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $29,617 | $9,638 | $19,979 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $27,945 | $7,728 | $20,217 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $27,943 | $10,644 | $17,299 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $27,717 | $10,217 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map