660 Bloomfield Ave Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $342,252 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $362,563, approximately $183 per square foot. 660 Bloomfield Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Sold by
Robie Caryn Azoff
Bought by
Souvannavong Oloth and Souvannav Khampheng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souvannavong Oloth | $130,000 | -- | |
| Souvannavong Oloth | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souvannavong Oloth | $133,721 | |
| Closed | Souvannavong Oloth | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Souvannavong Oloth | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $205,940 | $42,210 | $163,730 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $133,950 | $31,400 | $102,550 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $133,950 | $31,400 | $102,550 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $133,950 | $31,400 | $102,550 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $133,950 | $31,400 | $102,550 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $133,950 | $31,400 | $102,550 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $133,950 | $31,400 | $102,550 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $125,020 | $30,800 | $94,220 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $125,020 | $30,800 | $94,220 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $125,020 | $30,800 | $94,220 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $125,020 | $30,800 | $94,220 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $142,170 | $36,330 | $105,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map