660 Broadbridge Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Broadbridge Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $417,166, approximately $240 per square foot. 660 Broadbridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Craft Victoria
Bought by
Craft Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bk
Bought by
Craft Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Jara Walter
Bought by
Deutsche Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Antolies Paul
Bought by
Jara Belinda and Jara Walter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Craft Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Craft Victoria | $180,000 | -- | |
| Craft Victoria | $180,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk | -- | -- | |
| Jara Belinda | $285,600 | -- | |
| Jara Belinda | $285,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jara Belinda | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jara Belinda | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $147,552 | $57,422 | $90,130 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $147,552 | $57,422 | $90,130 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $147,552 | $57,422 | $90,130 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $147,552 | $57,422 | $90,130 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $147,552 | $57,422 | $90,130 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $123,960 | $47,080 | $76,880 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $123,960 | $47,080 | $76,880 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $123,960 | $47,080 | $76,880 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $123,960 | $47,080 | $76,880 |
| 2016 | $6,740 | $123,960 | $47,080 | $76,880 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $144,050 | $46,010 | $98,040 |
| 2014 | $6,079 | $144,050 | $46,010 | $98,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map