660 Cherry Tree Ln Deland, FL 32724
Estimated payment $158/month
About This Home
PRICED TO SELL - OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in an active 55+ community packed with amenities! This home offers an inviting open floor plan with flexible living and dining areas, featuring brand-new luxury vinyl flooring, new subfloors, fresh interior paint, and a re-leveled foundation-giving you a clean, modern blank canvas ready for your personal touch. Step outside from the main living area into the screened-in porch, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, complete with a secure outdoor storage room. The covered carport comfortably fits two vehicles, adding convenience and protection from Florida weather. Located in the vibrant Hawthorne Hills community, you'll enjoy an incredible range of amenities including a swimming pool, dog park, shuffleboard courts, billiards, clubhouse, outdoor kitchen, fire pit, library, RV storage, and more. Whether you're relaxing, socializing, or staying active, there's truly something for everyone. This affordable home offers comfort, convenience, and flexible owner financing options-making it perfect for downsizing, seasonal living, or retiring with ease. Don't miss this opportunity-schedule your private showing today!
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, May 14, 202611:30 am to 1:00 pm5/14/2026 11:30:00 AM +00:005/14/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 3:30 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Interior Spaces
- Open Floorplan
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
Additional Features
- Handicap Accessible
- Land Lease of $710
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -10.3% | -- |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $27,750 | -2.6% | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $28,500 | -3.1% | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $29,400 | -1.7% | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -7.7% | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $32,400 | -7.2% | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $34,900 | -4.4% | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $36,500 | -1.4% | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $37,000 | -7.5% | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | -- |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11613478
- 644 Cherry Tree Ln
- 650 Mulberry Ln Unit H12
- 674 Mulberry Ln Unit H09
- 1202 Hickory Ln
- 1233 Laurel Oak Dr Unit B05
- 1258 Hickory Ln Unit F09
- 1132 Laurel Oak Dr
- 645 Orange Blossom Ln Unit G06
- 567 Hawthorne Dr Unit E05
- 1117 Walnut Way
- 0 00 Unit MFRNS1085723
- 633 Chestnut Ct Unit B25
- 601 Chestnut Ct Unit B29
- 540 Cherry Tree Ln
- 554 Florida Holly Ave
- 1273 Linden Cir
- 1277 Linden Cir Unit D20
- 518 Orange Blossom Ln
- 526 Orange Blossom Ln
- 904 Pine Bark
- 917 Country Club Park
- 129 E Villa Capri Cir
- 813 S Amelia Ave
- 118 E Volusia Ave
- 644 Preakness Cir
- 617 Autumn Breeze St
- 117 E Euclid Ave
- 912 E Carolina Ave
- 440 Baroness Way
- 1390 E Euclid Ave
- 647 S Delaware Ave
- 400 E Howry Ave
- 211 E Voorhis Ave
- 315 Winslow Ave
- 129 E Voorhis Ave
- 160 Victoria Oaks Blvd
- 334 W Euclid Ave
- 109 S Colorado Ave Unit A
- 903 E New York Ave
- 1422 Saffron Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.