660 Chester St Jackson, MI 49203
Poletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Chester St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $89,927, approximately $80 per square foot. 660 Chester St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Middle School at Parkside, Jackson High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Swain Eugene L and Swain Betty J
Bought by
Stevens Karon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1990
Sold by
Galicki Cecelia B and Mcintyre Rita
Bought by
Swain Eugene L and Swain Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1979
Sold by
Galicki Cecelia B and Rita Mc Intyre
Bought by
Swain Eugene L and Swain Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Karon R | -- | None Available | |
| Swain Eugene L | $15,500 | -- | |
| Swain Eugene L | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|