660 Community Park Rd Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $221,716 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,771
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Community Park Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $351,929, approximately $93 per square foot. 660 Community Park Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Assetone Marketing Group Llc
Bought by
Resek Todd S and Resek Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Hone Craig M and Hone Tammy
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Troilo Corey J and Troilo Staci L
Bought by
Hone Craig M and Hone Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resek Todd S | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hone Craig M | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resek Todd S | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hone Craig M | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,107 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2025 | $7,870 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2017 | $6,371 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2015 | $6,276 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
| 2014 | $6,159 | $51,890 | $1,500 | $50,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map