660 Davis Mill Dr Dallas, GA 30157
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $312,407
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Davis Mill Dr, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $302,602, approximately $180 per square foot. 660 Davis Mill Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Sam D. Panter Elementary School, J. A. Dobbins Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Sold by
Csq Inc
Bought by
Dorman Randall D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorman Randall D | $62,900 | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $126,388 | $12,000 | $114,388 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $112,572 | $12,000 | $100,572 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $104,460 | $12,000 | $92,460 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $85,812 | $12,000 | $73,812 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $70,224 | $10,000 | $60,224 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $63,892 | $10,000 | $53,892 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $52,400 | $7,621 | $44,779 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $52,400 | $7,621 | $44,779 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $55,008 | $8,000 | $47,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map