660 Dover St Unit A9 Boca Raton, FL 33487
Estimated Value: $249,577 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Dover St Unit A9, Boca Raton, FL 33487 and is currently estimated at $301,894, approximately $291 per square foot. 660 Dover St Unit A9 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Pratillo James and Pratillo James G
Bought by
Pratillo James and Cerreta Dawn Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratillo James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $69,356 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $398 | $67,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $787 | $65,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $782 | $63,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $773 | $61,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $767 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $775 | $59,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $58,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $57,153 | $0 | $0 |