660 E 3rd Ave Colville, WA 99114
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 E 3rd Ave, Colville, WA 99114 and is currently estimated at $225,272, approximately $236 per square foot. 660 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Hofstetter Elementary School, Fort Colville Elementary School, and Colville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Skeels Myrtle E
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Peter Caludio Griessmann Ira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $30,000 | Stevens County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $129,299 | $32,000 | $97,299 |
| 2024 | $913 | $129,294 | $32,000 | $97,294 |
| 2023 | $924 | $132,774 | $32,000 | $100,774 |
| 2022 | $960 | $128,975 | $32,000 | $96,975 |
| 2021 | $882 | $105,843 | $31,850 | $73,993 |
| 2020 | $838 | $105,843 | $31,850 | $73,993 |
| 2019 | $678 | $104,553 | $31,850 | $72,703 |
| 2018 | $855 | $77,502 | $31,850 | $45,652 |
| 2017 | $18 | $83,630 | $31,850 | $51,780 |
| 2016 | $18 | $83,630 | $31,850 | $51,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,422 | $31,850 | $53,572 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,849 | $52,170 | $41,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map