660 Fallow Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $385,630 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Fallow Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $407,908, approximately $226 per square foot. 660 Fallow Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Starett Gary H and Starett Maryanne
Bought by
Feeley Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1983
Bought by
Starett Gary H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeley Nancy A | $175,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Starett Gary H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $105,110 | $31,850 | $73,260 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $105,110 | $31,850 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $105,105 | $31,850 | $73,255 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $79,380 | $21,000 | $58,380 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $79,380 | $21,000 | $58,380 |
| 2020 | $5,685 | $79,380 | $21,000 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $66,850 | $17,500 | $49,350 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $66,850 | $17,500 | $49,350 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $66,850 | $17,500 | $49,350 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $59,150 | $14,350 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $59,150 | $14,350 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $59,150 | $14,350 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $59,150 | $14,350 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map