660 Greenview Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Greenview Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $550,199, approximately $252 per square foot. 660 Greenview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,198
Outstanding Balance
$254,379
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Behr Gary M and Behr Gary
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Behr Gary M and Behr Michela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Premier Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Primer Title | |
| Behr Gary M | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $309,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Behr Gary M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,289 | $48,000 | $11,669 | $36,331 |
| 2024 | $11,289 | $37,000 | $9,874 | $27,126 |
| 2023 | $10,732 | $37,000 | $9,874 | $27,126 |
| 2022 | $10,732 | $37,000 | $9,874 | $27,126 |
| 2021 | $10,421 | $31,456 | $6,732 | $24,724 |
| 2020 | $10,232 | $31,456 | $6,732 | $24,724 |
| 2019 | $10,380 | $35,108 | $6,732 | $28,376 |
| 2018 | $13,295 | $36,431 | $5,834 | $30,597 |
| 2017 | $13,024 | $36,431 | $5,834 | $30,597 |
| 2016 | $12,155 | $36,431 | $5,834 | $30,597 |
| 2015 | $11,551 | $32,416 | $5,161 | $27,255 |
| 2014 | $11,267 | $32,416 | $5,161 | $27,255 |
| 2013 | $10,403 | $32,416 | $5,161 | $27,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map