660 Hill Dr Unit 5207 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Hill Dr Unit 5207, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $160,630, approximately $142 per square foot. 660 Hill Dr Unit 5207 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Bains Kamaljit
Bought by
Mota Venture Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Bassi Rajinder and Bassi Sukhminder
Bought by
Bains Kamaljit
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Rahmathullah Shaikh and Shaikh Mariya
Bought by
Bassi Rajinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Quadri Jaleel and Quadri Jaleel Ma
Bought by
Rahmathullah Shaikh and Shaikh Mariya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,832
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1993
Sold by
Omalley Timothy J and Omalley Brigitte B
Bought by
Quadri Jaleel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Venture Group Llc | $46,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bains Kamaljit | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Bassi Rajinder | $103,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Rahmathullah Shaikh | $53,500 | -- | |
| Quadri Jaleel | $28,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bassi Rajinder | $92,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahmathullah Shaikh | $51,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $15,086 | $1,559 | $13,527 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $9,619 | $1,336 | $8,283 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $9,619 | $1,336 | $8,283 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $9,619 | $1,336 | $8,283 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $7,121 | $946 | $6,175 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $7,121 | $946 | $6,175 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $7,996 | $946 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $5,063 | $779 | $4,284 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $5,063 | $779 | $4,284 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $5,063 | $779 | $4,284 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $3,401 | $723 | $2,678 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $3,401 | $723 | $2,678 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $3,401 | $723 | $2,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map