660 James St Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,750,000 - $2,057,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 James St, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,889,991, approximately $602 per square foot. 660 James St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Sunshine Mark A and Mcelhaney Christy L
Bought by
Cooke Ii Lawrence H and Cooke Catherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Ii Lawrence H | $515,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,505 | $1,513,000 | $368,000 | $1,145,000 |
| 2024 | $37,008 | $1,455,000 | $368,000 | $1,087,000 |
| 2023 | $35,891 | $1,386,000 | $245,500 | $1,140,500 |
| 2022 | $35,287 | $1,308,000 | $245,500 | $1,062,500 |
| 2021 | $35,102 | $1,200,000 | $245,500 | $954,500 |
| 2020 | $34,618 | $1,200,000 | $245,500 | $954,500 |
| 2019 | $36,477 | $1,180,000 | $245,500 | $934,500 |
| 2018 | $27,489 | $1,135,000 | $245,500 | $889,500 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $1,100,000 | $245,500 | $854,500 |
| 2016 | $34,819 | $1,070,000 | $245,500 | $824,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,010,000 | $245,500 | $764,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $963,000 | $245,500 | $717,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $935,000 | $245,500 | $689,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map