660 Kentucky St Gary, IN 46402
Downtown Gary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $117,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46402 and is currently estimated at $86,019, approximately $56 per square foot. 660 Kentucky St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Diane L
Bought by
Harvey Shawnita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Shawnita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $54,100 | $6,000 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $48,300 | $6,000 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $504 | $46,200 | $5,300 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $504 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $465 | $40,600 | $4,900 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $441 | $38,500 | $4,900 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $478 | $38,500 | $4,900 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $582 | $40,500 | $5,200 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $484 | $41,200 | $5,200 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $500 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $709 | $66,100 | $6,300 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $715 | $67,900 | $6,300 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map