Estimated Value: $150,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Kessler Mill Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $173,326, approximately $190 per square foot. 660 Kessler Mill Rd is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Virginia Housing Development Authority
Bought by
Yeaman David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,496
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Barber Steven J
Bought by
Virginia Housing Development Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Rld Ltd
Bought by
Breedlove Russell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Viar Kenneth B
Bought by
Rld Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeaman David A | $67,000 | Expert Title Services Llc | |
| Virginia Housing Development Authority | $86,278 | None Available | |
| Breedlove Russell W | -- | None Available | |
| Rld Ltd | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeaman David A | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $128,900 | $37,300 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $717 | $119,500 | $35,500 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $105,400 | $31,100 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $97,800 | $28,800 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $92,700 | $27,500 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $90,100 | $27,500 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $86,300 | $27,500 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $994 | $84,200 | $26,200 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $984 | $83,400 | $26,200 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $984 | $83,400 | $26,200 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $945 | $80,100 | $22,000 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $945 | $80,100 | $22,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map