660 Macgregor Ave Unit 17 Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $469,195 - $517,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Macgregor Ave Unit 17, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $492,299, approximately $426 per square foot. 660 Macgregor Ave Unit 17 is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Mueller Donald D and Mueller Joann K
Bought by
Mueller Donald D and Mueller Joann K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Mueller Joann K
Bought by
Mueller Donald D and Mueller Joann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Gass Ronald N and Gass Brownie J
Bought by
Mueller Joann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Baker G Edwin
Bought by
Gass Ronald N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Donald D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mueller Donald D | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Joann K | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Gass Ronald N | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $29,263 | $2,094 | $27,169 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $31,819 | $2,245 | $29,574 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $22,420 | $2,328 | $20,092 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $23,066 | $2,395 | $20,671 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $22,544 | $2,395 | $20,149 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $22,544 | $2,395 | $20,149 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $14,450 | $2,412 | $12,038 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $14,450 | $2,412 | $12,038 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $14,806 | $2,667 | $12,139 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $14,810 | $2,670 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $14,710 | $2,670 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map