660 Manning Mill Macon, GA 31216
Estimated payment $1,820/month
About This Home
Seller will pay buyers closing costs (up to 8k) with a full price offer. Space for everyone! 5 bedrooms plus an office and a dining room. New flooring throughout the house. Luxury Waterproof vinyl planks downstairs and carpet upstairs. Both air conditioner units are new! Architectural shingle roof less than 5 years old. Upstairs has a very large bedroom that could be used as a playroom or game room.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,638
Year Built
- Built in 2005 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,677 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Underground Utilities
- 220 Volts
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Quail Ridge Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Park
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $107,358 | $10,000 | $97,358 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $107,358 | $10,000 | $97,358 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $104,284 | $10,000 | $94,284 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $94,865 | $9,200 | $85,665 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $77,502 | $8,000 | $69,502 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $69,420 | $8,000 | $61,420 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $66,996 | $8,000 | $58,996 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $66,996 | $8,000 | $58,996 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $62,955 | $8,000 | $54,955 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $62,955 | $8,000 | $54,955 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $62,955 | $8,000 | $54,955 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $60,530 | $8,000 | $52,530 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $288,777 | -1.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $293,888 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $293,888 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $293,888 | -0.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -4.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $309,500 | -3.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +88.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $169,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $196,613 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $196,613 | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $112,943 | -- | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $92,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $196,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $196,613 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10676974
APN: N140-0469
- 105 Sweetgum Way
- 428 Bob White Rd
- 465 Bob White Rd
- 328 Pheasant Run Trail
- 421 Resting Fawn Place
- 248 Sky Hawk Ln
- 404 Hardwick Dr
- 116 Sarakay Cir
- 115 Sarakay Cir
- 4136 Sardis Church Rd
- 143 Jabrok Cir