660 McEntyre Loop SE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 McEntyre Loop SE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $298,668, approximately $209 per square foot. 660 McEntyre Loop SE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Sonoraville Elementary School, Red Bud Middle School, and Sonoraville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
West David H
Bought by
West Gordon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Gordon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $104,720 | $17,400 | $87,320 |
| 2023 | $797 | $90,160 | $17,400 | $72,760 |
| 2022 | $797 | $85,720 | $17,400 | $68,320 |
| 2021 | $688 | $74,280 | $17,400 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $700 | $74,920 | $17,400 | $57,520 |
| 2019 | $702 | $74,920 | $17,400 | $57,520 |
| 2018 | $669 | $71,440 | $17,400 | $54,040 |
| 2017 | $657 | $68,880 | $17,400 | $51,480 |
| 2016 | $659 | $68,880 | $17,400 | $51,480 |
| 2015 | $656 | $68,040 | $17,400 | $50,640 |
| 2014 | $629 | $66,518 | $17,414 | $49,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map