660 Monaco N Unit 6600 Delray Beach, FL 33446
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,261 - $122,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
883
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Monaco N Unit 6600, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $110,065, approximately $124 per square foot. 660 Monaco N Unit 6600 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Levinson Donald M and Levinson Victoria C
Bought by
Weiner Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Eric | $23,000 | Seacrest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $54,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $49,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $44,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $40,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $63,367 | $0 | $63,367 |
| 2020 | $991 | $58,367 | $0 | $58,367 |
| 2019 | $918 | $50,756 | $0 | $50,756 |