660 N 500 E Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $503,730
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 N 500 E, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 and is currently estimated at $482,183, approximately $388 per square foot. 660 N 500 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Grovecrest Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Magnus Franklin Hansen Trust
Bought by
Hansen Kayline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Hansen Frank
Bought by
Hansen Magnus Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Hansen Frank
Bought by
Hansen Magnus Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Hansen Magnus Franklin
Bought by
Hansen Magnus Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kayline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Magnus Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Magnus Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Magnus Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $246,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $220,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $214,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $236,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $309,500 | $177,900 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $278,400 | $158,800 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $250,700 | $146,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $229,800 | $133,100 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $108,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $101,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $101,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $100,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map