660 Old Poor Robin Rd Sylvania, GA 30467
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $449,355
Studio
4
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Old Poor Robin Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467 and is currently estimated at $391,089, approximately $141 per square foot. 660 Old Poor Robin Rd is a home located in Screven County with nearby schools including Screven County Elementary School, Screven County Middle School, and Screven County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Marsa Fortner
Bought by
Anderson Truman E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Truman E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $154,008 | $22,280 | $131,728 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $95,200 | $17,440 | $77,760 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $95,200 | $17,440 | $77,760 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $83,640 | $16,760 | $66,880 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $75,760 | $15,400 | $60,360 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $73,320 | $15,400 | $57,920 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $74,120 | $15,400 | $58,720 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $75,296 | $15,400 | $59,896 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $75,296 | $15,400 | $59,896 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $76,908 | $15,400 | $61,508 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,236 | $15,400 | $60,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,248 | $15,400 | $60,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,736 | $15,400 | $62,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map