660 Oleander Ct Unit 82 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $962,526 - $1,175,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Oleander Ct Unit 82, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,071,382, approximately $334 per square foot. 660 Oleander Ct Unit 82 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Schahfer Robert F and Schahfer Kathleen
Bought by
Williams Timothy L and Williams Beth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,663
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Lorenz David W and Lorenz Vikki L
Bought by
Schafer Robert F and Schafer Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy L | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Schafer Robert F | $920,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Timothy L | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schafer Robert F | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $537,100 | $135,000 | $402,100 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $537,100 | $135,000 | $402,100 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $537,100 | $135,000 | $402,100 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $537,100 | $135,000 | $402,100 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $453,800 | $120,000 | $333,800 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $453,800 | $120,000 | $333,800 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $453,800 | $120,000 | $333,800 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $453,800 | $120,000 | $333,800 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $453,800 | $120,000 | $333,800 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $453,800 | $120,000 | $333,800 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $453,800 | $120,000 | $333,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map