660 Robindale Dr Waynesville, OH 45068
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068 and is currently estimated at $276,054, approximately $246 per square foot. 660 Robindale Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Waynesville Elementary School, Waynesville Middle School, and Waynesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Mcbride Linda K and Fowler Linda K
Bought by
Mcbride Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,167
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Coffey Robert A and Coffey Laura E
Bought by
Fowler Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,600
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Salyer Willard
Bought by
Coffey Laura E and Coffey Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Hatfield Thelma
Bought by
Harper Richard K and Harper Bessie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1980
Sold by
Hiatt Hiatt and Hiatt Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Linda K | $124,600 | -- | |
| Coffey Laura E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Harper Richard K | $94,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Linda K | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Fowler Linda K | $114,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey Laura E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $73,640 | $21,000 | $52,640 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $73,640 | $21,000 | $52,640 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $55,314 | $12,915 | $42,399 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $55,314 | $12,915 | $42,399 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $55,314 | $12,915 | $42,399 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $44,972 | $10,500 | $34,472 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $44,972 | $10,500 | $34,472 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $44,972 | $10,500 | $34,472 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $45,021 | $10,675 | $34,346 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $45,021 | $10,675 | $34,346 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $45,021 | $10,675 | $34,346 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $42,070 | $9,980 | $32,100 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $44,290 | $10,500 | $33,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map