660 Spring St Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $2,589,725
Studio
--
Bath
28,307
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Spring St, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $2,589,725, approximately $91 per square foot. 660 Spring St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Friday Harbor Medical Investors Llc
Bought by
San Juan Island Library District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Juan Island Library District | $2,000,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13 | $1,942,130 | $626,330 | $1,315,800 |
| 2020 | $21,234 | $2,993,820 | $626,330 | $2,367,490 |
| 2019 | $21,084 | $2,993,820 | $626,330 | $2,367,490 |
| 2018 | $23,102 | $5,361,310 | $2,993,820 | $2,367,490 |
| 2017 | $19,332 | $2,993,820 | $626,330 | $2,367,490 |
| 2016 | $11,952 | $2,665,640 | $659,290 | $2,006,350 |
| 2015 | $11,952 | $1,152,620 | $521,100 | $631,520 |
| 2014 | $11,952 | $1,479,340 | $473,730 | $1,005,610 |
| 2012 | $11,952 | $1,643,720 | $526,370 | $1,117,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map