660 W 9th St Reno, NV 89503
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,744 - $681,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 W 9th St, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $493,936, approximately $633 per square foot. 660 W 9th St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Carolo Brian and Carolo Brian P
Bought by
Fitzgerald Lucas James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,149
Outstanding Balance
$239,824
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Carolo Brian P and Billingsley Stephanie T
Bought by
Carolo Brian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Carolo Steve John and Carolo Tosca T
Bought by
Carolo Steve John and Carolo Tosca T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Lucas James | $305,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Carolo Brian P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carolo Steve John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Lucas James | $276,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $554 | $55,679 | $40,352 | $15,327 |
| 2024 | $728 | $52,141 | $37,076 | $15,065 |
| 2023 | $707 | $49,886 | $36,005 | $13,882 |
| 2022 | $694 | $39,694 | $28,350 | $11,344 |
| 2021 | $666 | $30,403 | $19,341 | $11,062 |
| 2020 | $646 | $29,726 | $18,900 | $10,826 |
| 2019 | $627 | $29,220 | $18,900 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $598 | $23,315 | $13,388 | $9,927 |
| 2017 | $576 | $21,204 | $11,435 | $9,769 |
| 2016 | $563 | $21,001 | $11,340 | $9,661 |
| 2015 | $560 | $18,118 | $8,505 | $9,613 |
| 2014 | $541 | $16,356 | $7,182 | $9,174 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,153 | $5,292 | $8,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map