6600 Dapper Dr McKinney, TX 75070
Craig Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,439 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 Dapper Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 and is currently estimated at $402,360, approximately $213 per square foot. 6600 Dapper Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Wortham Intermediate School, and Scoggins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Engle Homes/Texas Inc
Bought by
Englebretson Charles and Englebretson Nancy Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,576
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$362,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Acacia Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Engle Homes/Texas Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englebretson Charles | -- | -- | |
| Engle Homes/Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Englebretson Charles | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $375,796 | $115,000 | $299,121 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $341,633 | $115,000 | $301,610 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $310,575 | $105,000 | $295,649 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $282,341 | $90,000 | $275,694 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $256,674 | $65,000 | $191,674 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $248,906 | $65,000 | $183,906 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $253,448 | $65,000 | $188,448 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $248,454 | $65,000 | $183,454 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $238,398 | $65,000 | $173,398 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $215,555 | $60,000 | $155,555 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $199,562 | $45,000 | $154,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map