6600 E Virginia Ave Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,437 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 E Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $839,859, approximately $423 per square foot. 6600 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Denver Language School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Zevin Mira Frances and Grant Kim E
Bought by
Zevin Mira Frances and Grant Kim E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevin Mira Frances | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $56,710 | $25,130 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $46,170 | $18,020 | $28,150 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $46,170 | $18,020 | $28,150 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $35,330 | $18,010 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $36,350 | $18,530 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $36,390 | $11,580 | $24,810 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $36,390 | $11,580 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $35,730 | $11,660 | $24,070 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $35,730 | $11,660 | $24,070 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $31,420 | $9,281 | $22,139 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $31,420 | $9,281 | $22,139 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $26,180 | $7,864 | $18,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map