NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $326,000 - $494,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,674 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Fenced
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2023

This home is located at 6600 Nottingham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 since 14 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $408,044, approximately $273 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 6600 Nottingham Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Pigg

DRG - Delhougne Realty Group License #2016028781 Listed on: 03/14/2023

DRG - Delhougne Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Mick Klasek

DRG - Delhougne Realty Group License #2019007466

DRG - Delhougne Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 3,938 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x128
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6198-00-0150-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

3,938 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Style Description: Bungalow / Cottage
  • Cross Street: Ivanhoe/Murdoch
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Age: 83
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Windows/Doors: Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Square Footage: 1492
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Buder Elem.
  • Junior High School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center
  • School District: St. Louis City
  • Senior High School: Roosevelt High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 35x128
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3938
  • Acres: 0.0904

Building Info

  • Buildings: Garage(s)

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 5282
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6198-00-0150-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2023
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Chanitz Thomas William
Bought by
6600 Nottingham Associates Llc
Seller's Agent
Daniel Pigg
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Mick Klasek
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
List Price
$300,000
Current Estimated Value
$408,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.43%
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,978
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,066

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Chanitz Thomas William and Chanitz Robin Lynn
Bought by
Chanitz Thomas William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Ras Closing Services Llc
Bought by
Chanitz Thomas W and Chanitz Robin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,745
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Rhode Edward A
Bought by
Kish Edwin L and Kish Anne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Rhode Edward A and Rhode Amy L
Bought by
Rhode Edward A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Rhode Edward A and Rhode Amy L
Bought by
Rhode Edward A and Rhode Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Slodkowski Henry P and Slodkowski Lillian I
Bought by
Rhode Edward A and Camp Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Slodkowski Irene T
Bought by
Slodkowski Henry P and Slodkowski Lillian I

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
6600 Nottingham Associates Llc -- Investors Title
Chanitz Thomas William -- None Available
Chanitz Thomas W -- None Available
Ras Closing Services Llc -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 6600 Nottingham Associates Llc $255,000
Previous Owner Chanitz Thomas W $233,745
Previous Owner Kish Edwin L $168,000
Previous Owner Rhode Edward A $211,000
Previous Owner Rhode Edward A $203,500
Previous Owner Rhode Edward A $176,000
Closed Rhode Edward A $24,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Sale $300,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,975 $76,940 $5,660 $71,280
2024 $5,694 $68,190 $5,660 $62,530
2023 $5,694 $68,190 $5,660 $62,530
2022 $5,282 $63,560 $5,660 $57,900
2021 $5,274 $63,560 $5,660 $57,900
2020 $5,140 $62,420 $5,660 $56,760
2019 $5,123 $62,410 $5,660 $56,750
2018 $4,044 $47,690 $5,320 $42,370
2017 $3,975 $47,690 $5,320 $42,370
2016 $3,716 $44,000 $5,320 $38,680
2015 $3,368 $44,000 $5,320 $38,680
2014 $3,318 $44,000 $5,320 $38,680
2013 -- $43,380 $5,320 $38,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23006050

MARIS MLS

APN: 6198-00-0150-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.